843 Tint Guy LLC
Window Tinting in Hardeeville, South Carolina
5.0 (48)
| Category | Window Tinting |
|---|---|
| Address | 634 Deerfield Rd, Hardeeville, SC 29927 |
| Street | Deerfield Road |
| Area | Hardeeville, South Carolina |
| Phone | (843) 540-3969 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (48) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 20, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 7 amβ8 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7 amβ8 pm |
| Wednesday | 7 amβ8 pm |
| Thursday | 7 amβ8 pm |
| Friday | 7 amβ8 pm |
| Saturday | 7 amβ5 pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
About 843 Tint Guy LLC
843 Tint Guy is a professional mobile window tinting service proudly serving Hardeeville, Hilton Head, Bluffton, Savannah, and surrounding areas. We specialize in high-quality carbon and ceramic window films for cars, trucks, SUVs, commercial vehicles, and even residential properties.
With a reputation built on precision, reliability, and top-tier customer service, we come to youβfully equipped and ready to get the job done right the first time. Whether youβre looking for better heat rejection, added privacy, or a sleek custom look, 843 Tint Guy has the perfect tint solution for your needs.
Same-day bookings available | All major payment types accepted | Quality work, guaranteed.
Before you go
- Check your vehicle for open safety recalls on NHTSA.gov; recall repairs are free at a franchised dealer.
- Ask for a written estimate before work starts and to approve any extra repairs first.
- Ask whether technicians are ASE-certified and what warranty covers parts and labor.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Danielle Schiller 4 months ago
Great experience! He did a great job and was super friendly and professional to work with. I booked online and was able to get an appointment for the next day. I would definitely recommend!! :)
Janie Williams 5 months ago
I recently had my front two windows on my 2025 Jeep Grand Cherokee tinted by Paul. He was able to match the tint from the factory shade on the back windows to the two front windows. I will be using him for all my future tinting needs! Very professional and efficient. I would give him more than 5 stars if I could!
Dennis Sambroak 7 months ago
Paul did an outstanding job tinting my Tesla Model S Plaid. He tinted everything, the side windows, headlights, and tail lights, and the results are absolutely flawless. He was prompt, had great communication from start to finish, and clearly takes pride in his work. He explained the process, showed up on time, and delivered exactly what he promised. The car looks incredible and the tint completely elevated the overall look. If you want someone who is professional, reliable, and does excellent work, I highly recommend Paul.
Sean Wilbur 11 months ago
Got my Sierra fully tinted 5% all the way around and 35% on the windshield. It had a couple little flaws I wasnβt fully happy with so Paul came out to my house and fixed it without a problem. Looks 100% and would definitely recommend him to others
Aimee Galassi a year ago
Highly recommend Paul and his tinting service. Paul was very professional, very prompt, and very efficient. From the first phone call to completion of the tinting. He was able to get us in the same day I called. Our car looks amazing !!! Thank you Paul.
Frequently asked questions
Where is 843 Tint Guy LLC located?
843 Tint Guy LLC is at 634 Deerfield Rd, Hardeeville, SC 29927, in Hardeeville, South Carolina. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is 843 Tint Guy LLC?
843 Tint Guy LLC is listed as a window tinting shop.
What are the hours of 843 Tint Guy LLC?
Published hours are Monday: 7 amβ8 pm; Tuesday: 7 amβ8 pm; Wednesday: 7 amβ8 pm; Thursday: 7 amβ8 pm; Friday: 7 amβ8 pm; Saturday: 7 amβ5 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is 843 Tint Guy LLC open on Sunday?
No, 843 Tint Guy LLC is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of 843 Tint Guy LLC?
You can call 843 Tint Guy LLC at (843) 540-3969.
How is 843 Tint Guy LLC rated on Google?
843 Tint Guy LLC has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 48 reviews.
Does 843 Tint Guy LLC have a website?
Yes, the website of 843 Tint Guy LLC is 843tintguy.com (linked on this page).